Skip to main content
#
OSCA

Up & Coming

Monday, December 10

-- 6:00  SM: OSCA High School Varsity Basketball with FCA at Heritage

.

Tuesday, December 11

-- 3:30  SM: 5th-8th Basketball Practice

.

Wednesday, December 12

-- 8:15  SM: Chapel 

-- 9:30  PC: Chapel 

-- 11:30  SM: NHS Meeting

-- 4:00  SM: Rifle Club for grades 7-11

-- 6:30  Advent Service at OS in Platte City

.

Thursday, December 13

-- SM: High School Finals

-- 3:30  SM: 5th-8th Basketball Practice

.

Friday, December 14

-- SM: High School Finals

-- BOTH: End of Second Quarter

-- BOTH: Noon Dismissal

-- 6:30  SM: OSCA High School Varsity Basketball with FCA vs MISC

.

Saturday, December 15

-- 7:00  BOTH: NYG Fundraiser, Breakfast at the Smithville American Legion Hall

-- SM: Archery Tournament 

.

Tuesday, December 18

-- BOTH: CHRISTmas Break 

-- 6:15  SM: OSCA High School Varsity Basketball with FCA vs KC East 

.

Wednesday, December 19

-- BOTH: CHRISTmas Break 

-- 6:30  Advent Service at OS in Platte City

.

Thursday, December 20

-- BOTH: CHRISTmas Break 

.

Friday, December 21

-- BOTH: CHRISTmas Break 

.

Instructor Web Pages

beach@oursavioracademy.org
SM 9th-11th Grade Math Instructor
SM Archery Instructor
SM Metal Fabricating Instructor w/ Mr. Drewes
SM Rifle Club Instructor

burger@oursavioracademy.org
PC K-3rd Grade Art Instructor
SM K-8th Grade Art Instructor
SM Aerospace Design Instructor
SM Personal Finance Instructor

campbell@oursavioracademy.org
PC Kindergarten & 1st Grade Instructor

clark@oursavioracademy.org
SM 9th-11th Grade Science Instructor
SM 9th-11th Grade Health Instructor

creason@oursavioracademy.org
SM PreK Instructor
PreK Coop Intructors: Mrs. Barnes & Mrs. Summy

haddock@oursavioracademy.org
Athletic Director
PC K-3rd Grade PE Instructor
SM K-8th Grade PE Instructor

hall@oursavioracademy.org
PC PreK4 Instructor
PreK Coop Intructor: Mrs. Holan

kelly@oursavioracademy.org
SM 5th-8th Grade Math Instructor
SM 5th-8th Grade Science Instructor
 

linton@oursavioracademy.org
PC 2nd & 3rd Grade Homeroom Instructor

mansker@oursavioracademy.org
SM 4th Grade Homeroom Instructor

urteaga@oursavioracademy.org
PC PreK3 Instructor

pappert@oursavioracademy.org
SM 5th-11th Grade History Instructor
SM 5th-11th Grade Religion Instructor

ratcliffe@oursavioracademy.org
PC K-3rd Grade Music Instructor
SM Beginning Band

sapp@oursavioracademy.org
SM Kindergarten & 1st Grade Instructor

schrader@oursavioracademy.org
SM 5th-11th Grade English Instructor
SM Creative Writing Instructor
SM Production Instructor
SM Speech & Debate Instructor

smith@oursavioracademy.org
SM 2nd-3rd Grade Homeroom Instructor

toma@oursavioracademy.org
SM K-8th Grade Music Instructor
SM Band Instructor

yingling@oursavioracademy.org
SM Spanish Instructor
SM Strings Instructor

Platte City Front Office

Student Services - Mrs. Fairchild
fairchild@oursavioracademy.org

Smithville Front Office

Comptroller - Mrs. Curp
curp@oursavioracademy.org

Student Services - Mrs. Abbett
abbett@oursavioracademy.org

Mrs. P

bpappert@oursavioracademy.org
Superintendent

Mrs. Albright

albright@oursavioracademy.org
Assistant to the Superintendent

Academy Board President

Mrs. Kurtz
kurtz@oursavioracademy.org

...                                                                                                    ...